Signature Programs

Meet our Faculty & Staff

Head of School

Claudia Koochek

Claudia Koochek

Head of School

Administration

Cindy Goodman

Cindy Goodman

Director of Admissions
School: ext. 303
Sarah Hamilton

Sarah Hamilton

Director of Student Life and Campus Operations
School: ext. 372
Tracey Hughes

Tracey Hughes

Interim Director of Advancement / Development
School: ext. 316
Julie Porter

Julie Porter

Director of Middle School
School: ext. 357
Lori Shackel

Lori Shackel

Director of Advancement, Marketing & Communications
School: ext. 346
Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Director of Finance and Operations
School: ext. 324
Jennifer Terris Feldman

Jennifer Terris Feldman

Director of Upper School
School: ext. 339
Marla Yukelson

Marla Yukelson

Director of Lower School
School: ext. 306

Faculty

Rachel Addison

Rachel Addison

Upper School Math Teacher
School: ext. 729
Lora Adler

Lora Adler

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 730
Cassie Baird

Cassie Baird

Middle School History and English Teacher
School: ext. 768
Patty Barrows

Patty Barrows

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 736
Jenny Boone

Jenny Boone

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 738
Ed Brady

Ed Brady

Lower School Teacher
Robyn Bridges

Robyn Bridges

Reading and Assessment Coordinator, Literacy Instructional Coach
School: ext. 329
Cris Carpenter

Cris Carpenter

Upper School Science Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 766
Christine Castagnola

Christine Castagnola

Middle School Math Teacher
Johanna Denis

Johanna Denis

Upper School English Teacher
Marissa DeSiena

Marissa DeSiena

Curriculum and Special Projects Coordinator
School: ext. 318
Summer Doan

Summer Doan

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 719
Feli Dominguez

Feli Dominguez

Upper School Spanish Teacher
School: ext. 752
Manoli Dramitinos

Manoli Dramitinos

Upper School Social Studies Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 400
Sara Faulkner

Sara Faulkner

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 755
Debbie Fisher

Debbie Fisher

Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 737
Marcelo Frutos

Marcelo Frutos

Middle School History Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 712
Kevin Geier

Kevin Geier

Upper School Math Teacher
Katharine Gibson

Katharine Gibson

College Counselor
School: ext. 336
Darlene Grover

Darlene Grover

Upper School English Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 321
Lisa Hanish

Lisa Hanish

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 722
Cynthia Hersch

Cynthia Hersch

Fine Arts Department Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 732
Victoria Howard

Victoria Howard

Physical Education Teacher
School: ext. 760
Jeffrey Jimenez

Jeffrey Jimenez

Upper School Social Studies Teacher
School: ext. 725
Jodie Katofsky

Jodie Katofsky

Math Instructional Coach
School: ext. 313
Jelani Kelly

Jelani Kelly

Physical Education Teacher
Jenna Lamica

Jenna Lamica

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 750
Mary Beth Ludden

Mary Beth Ludden

Middle School English Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 348
Christine Mai

Christine Mai

Upper School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 761
Elisabeth McInnes

Elisabeth McInnes

Assistant Athletic Director
School: ext. 308
Stephen McKay

Stephen McKay

Lower School Teacher
Cindy Morales

Cindy Morales

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 734
Gillian Murphy

Gillian Murphy

Middle School English Teacher
School: ext. 758
Katie O'Connor

Katie O'Connor

Upper School English and Social Studies Teacher
School: ext. 756
Sarah Pavsner-Mael

Sarah Pavsner-Mael

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Kia Perry

Kia Perry

Middle School Math Teacher
School: ext. 728
Ebony Powell

Ebony Powell

Upper School English Teacher
School: ext. 722
Ellie Rafferty

Ellie Rafferty

Middle School History Teacher
Julie Reed

Julie Reed

Upper School Reading Teacher
Julie Reid

Julie Reid

School Counselor
School: ext. 377
David Román

David Román

Middle School Math Teacher
Shaina Rudolph

Shaina Rudolph

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 720
Brigid Ryan

Brigid Ryan

Upper School American Sign Language Teacher
School: ext. 753
Lael Ryan

Lael Ryan

Middle School Science Teacher
School: ext. 770
Craig Schoof

Craig Schoof

Athletic Director
Joanne Scott

Joanne Scott

Upper School Science Teacher
School: ext. 769
Erin Shapiro

Erin Shapiro

Middle School Science Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 723
Kathy Spielman

Kathy Spielman

Curriculum and Literacy Coordinator, Educational Technology Coordinator
School: ext. 327
Raven Stevenson

Raven Stevenson

Digital Arts Teacher
Ariana Sturr

Ariana Sturr

Lower, Middle, and Upper School Art Teacher
School: ext. 771
Esther Taylor

Esther Taylor

Math Teacher
School: ext. 763
Sierra Thibodeau

Sierra Thibodeau

Upper School Math Teacher
School: ext. 714
Kristina Turpin

Kristina Turpin

Performing Arts Teacher
School: ext. 746
Tricia Valli

Tricia Valli

Literacy Instructional Coach, Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator
School: ext. 319
Mary Vukadinovich

Mary Vukadinovich

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 716

Staff

Jesus Amador

Jesus Amador

Facilties Supervisor
Johnnie Arevalo

Johnnie Arevalo

Facilities
Viviana Armstrong

Viviana Armstrong

Receptionist
School: ext. 301
Juan Chavez

Juan Chavez

Facilities
Bryan Chen

Bryan Chen

Technology Assistant
Jason Cohn

Jason Cohn

Business Office Associate / Accountant
School: ext. 323
Mario De Los Santos

Mario De Los Santos

Security Guard
Bobbie Gray

Bobbie Gray

IT Manager
School: ext. 315
Ali Guerrero

Ali Guerrero

Camp Funtime, Assistant Director
School: ext. 340
Gus Guerrero

Gus Guerrero

Facilities
Jorge Lopez

Jorge Lopez

Plant Manager
Nydia Pineda

Nydia Pineda

Executive Assistant to the Head of School
School: ext. 314
Vanessa Rhodes

Vanessa Rhodes

Controller
School: ext. 322
Danyelle Seneca

Danyelle Seneca

Advancement Associate
School: ext. 330
Danny Slavens

Danny Slavens

Registrar
School: ext. 304
Linda Stephenson

Linda Stephenson

Camp Director, Director
School: ext. 398
Bria Verdugo-Uy

Bria Verdugo-Uy

Assistant Director of Annual Giving & Constituent Relations
School: ext. 302
Jenny Young Pavelka

Jenny Young Pavelka

Business Office Associate
School: ext. 310

Jessica Zuniga

After School Supervision Staff