Main Menu

Meet Our Faculty and Staff

Meet Our Faculty and Staff

Jesus Amador

Jesus Amador

Facilties Supervisor
Didi Anofienem

Didi Anofienem

Middle School English Teacher
Johnnie Arevalo

Johnnie Arevalo

Facilities Crew Member
Viviana Armstrong

Viviana Armstrong

Receptionist
Patty Barrows

Patty Barrows

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Jeannine Bass

Jeannine Bass

Upper School American Sign Language Teacher
Evelyn Betancourth

Evelyn Betancourth

Upper School Spanish Teacher
Marc Blackwell

Marc Blackwell

Middle School Art Teacher
Elena Bonomo

Elena Bonomo

Assistant Director of Communications
Jenny Boone

Jenny Boone

Lower School Teacher
Ed Brady

Ed Brady

Lower School Teacher
Brittany Brahn

Brittany Brahn

Upper School English Teacher
Stephanie Braun

Stephanie Braun

Director of Middle School
Jordan Bricker

Jordan Bricker

Middle School Science Teacher
Molly Bricker

Molly Bricker

Middle School Reading Teacher
Robyn Bridges

Robyn Bridges

Reading and Assessment Coordinator, Literacy Instructional Coach
Leigh Bulkeley

Leigh Bulkeley

Director of Student Enrichment and Innovation
David Burns

David Burns

Physical Education Teacher
Casey Cacitti

Casey Cacitti

Middle and Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Samantha Campbell

Samantha Campbell

Lower School PE Teacher and Department Chair
Jessica Cano

Jessica Cano

Controller
Mia Cariño

Mia Cariño

Director of Strategic Marketing and Communications
Cris Carpenter

Cris Carpenter

Upper School Science Chair and Teacher
Angela Carter

Angela Carter

Middle School Social Studies and Reading Teacher
Jessica Cattani

Jessica Cattani

School Counselor, MA, PPSC, Grades 7-12
Juan Chavez

Juan Chavez

Facilities Crew Member
Bryan Chen

Bryan Chen

Technology Support Specialist
Mario De Los Santos

Mario De Los Santos

Security Officer
Johanna Denis

Johanna Denis

Upper School English Teacher
Marissa DeSiena

Marissa DeSiena

Curriculum and Special Projects Coordinator
Paul Eamnarangkool

Paul Eamnarangkool

Upper School Math Teacher
Heather Eglash

Heather Eglash

Lower School Teacher
Margot Fitzsimmons

Margot Fitzsimmons

Theater Arts Teacher and Theatrical Director
Thomas Flibotte

Thomas Flibotte

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Megan Galles

Megan Galles

Middle School Science Teacher
Doug Gardner

Doug Gardner

Director of Finance and Operations
Katharine Gibson

Katharine Gibson

College Counselor
Charlotte Gjedsted

Charlotte Gjedsted

Educational Technology Coordinator
Christine Gorski

Christine Gorski

Middle School Math Teacher
Ali Guerrero

Ali Guerrero

Operations Assistant, After-School Enrichment Coordinator
Gus Guerrero

Gus Guerrero

Acting Facilities Manager
Lisa Hanish

Lisa Hanish

Middle School Teacher
Cynthia Hersch

Cynthia Hersch

Fine Arts Department Chair and Teacher
Andrew Hill

Andrew Hill

Middle School Math Teacher
Lisa Hunt

Lisa Hunt

Middle School Reading Teacher
Ashley Jackson

Ashley Jackson

Upper School English Teacher
Jay Johnson

Jay Johnson

Director of Upper School
Jodie Katofsky

Jodie Katofsky

Math Instructional Coach
Jelani Kelly

Jelani Kelly

Physical Education Teacher
Elizabeth Kenah

Elizabeth Kenah

Upper School History Teacher
Samantha Keslowitz

Samantha Keslowitz

School Counselor, M.Ed, PPSC, Grades 2-6
Nadia Kilcourse

Nadia Kilcourse

Teaching Assistant
Andrew Klachin

Andrew Klachin

Instructional Aide, Physical Education and Athletics
Claudia Koochek

Claudia Koochek

Head of School
Jenna Lamica

Jenna Lamica

Lower School Teacher
Xiomara Lanza

Xiomara Lanza

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Kevin Lara

Kevin Lara

Facilities Crew Member
Mary-Ellen Lavigne

Mary-Ellen Lavigne

Director of Advancement
Abbey Lenzie

Abbey Lenzie

Middle School English Teacher
Jorge Lopez

Jorge Lopez

Facilities Manager
Sherry Luchette

Sherry Luchette

Lower and Middle School Music Teacher
Mary Beth Ludden

Mary Beth Ludden

Middle School English Chair and Teacher
Valerie Mazzanti

Valerie Mazzanti

Lower School Teacher

Brenda Menjivar

Lower School Teacher (Long-Term Substitute)
Cindy Morales

Cindy Morales

Lower School Teacher
Kyle Mueting

Kyle Mueting

Upper School Math Teacher
Gillian Murphy

Gillian Murphy

Middle School English Teacher
Kevin North

Kevin North

Middle School Math Teacher
Katie O'Connor

Katie O'Connor

Upper School English and Social Studies Teacher
Mina Park

Mina Park

Payroll and Purchasing Coordinator
Sarah Pavsner Mael

Sarah Pavsner Mael

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Katia Perez

Katia Perez

Upper School Math Teacher
Nydia Pineda

Nydia Pineda

Executive Assistant to the Head of School

Eric Quat

Information Technology Manager
Brett Raftery

Brett Raftery

Upper School Math Teacher
Saher Rathur

Saher Rathur

Middle School Humanities Teacher
Carl Restivo

Carl Restivo

Middle and Upper School Music Teacher
Lael Ryan

Lael Ryan

Middle School Science Teacher
Stephanie Salinas

Stephanie Salinas

School Nurse
Craig Schoof

Craig Schoof

Director of Athletics, Physical Education, and Wellness
Erin Shapiro

Erin Shapiro

Middle School Science Chair and Teacher
Carrie Slatoff

Carrie Slatoff

Advancement Associate
Danny Slavens

Danny Slavens

Registrar
Erika Stafford

Erika Stafford

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Emily Stuver

Emily Stuver

Lower and Middle School Art Teacher
Stephanie Sztanski

Stephanie Sztanski

Director of Human Resources
Joanne Tan

Joanne Tan

Upper School Science Teacher
Andrea Taylor

Andrea Taylor

Middle and Upper School Reading Teacher
Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Senior Project Coordinator

Mitzy Velez

Advancement Services Manager
Mary Vukadinovich

Mary Vukadinovich

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Jerry White

Jerry White

Digital Arts Teacher
Tricia Xavier

Tricia Xavier

Director of Admission and Enrollment
Haley Yamamoto

Haley Yamamoto

Lower School Teacher
Marla Yukelson

Marla Yukelson

Director of Lower School
Jessica Zuñiga

Jessica Zuñiga

Middle School English Teacher