Signature Programs

Grade Level Representatives & Committees

2018-2019 WPA CABINET

WPA Co-Presidents............................Ruth Devine & Hilary Zalon
Secretary............................................................Christine Crombie
Volunteer Coordinator .................................Veronica Penn-Turner
Communications Coordinator...................................Chrissey Slay

GRADE LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES (GLR's) & COMMITTEES

GLR's

GRADE LEVEL REPRESENTATIVES (GLR's)

Grade 2 / 3......................................Janet Autiero / Melissa Meyer
Grade 4............Paula Russell / Suzanne Watson / Maggie Young
Grade5..............................................Jewele Miller / Brooke Smith
Grade 6........................................................Veronica Penn-Turner
Grade 7.......................................................................Elyssa Furst
Grade 8...................................................................Tammy Temkin
Grade 9......................................Rebecca Sokol / Melissa Wallace
Grade 10.........................................Paul Ablon / Debra Bogdanoff
Grade 11.........................Sanna Fabery de Jonge / Maggie Owen
Grade 12...................................................................Amy Winston

WPA Committee Chairs

2018-2019 WPA COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Westmark Gala / Auction............................................Ruth Devine
Fall Festival ........................................Ruth Devine & Hilary Zalon
Hospitality ...............................................................................TBD
Lost & Found ....................................................Heather O’Connell
Teacher & Staff Appreciation...Robin Feldman & Meredith Weiner
Westmark Wear...........................................................Elyssa Furst
WPA Sunshine.......................................................Melissa Wallace
Community Service..........Dayna Golenberg & Heather O’Connell
Hot Lunch............................Yesenia Bassali & Heather O’Connell
Inclusion & Diversity (IDC)..................

  • Lower School: Brooke Smith
  • Middle School: Veronica Penn-Turner
  • Upper School: Alicia Humphrey-Burnett

New Family Welcome.............................................Tammy Temkin
Parent Education (Speaker Series).........................................TBD

Ruth Devine
WPA Co-President
Johanna Devine, Grade 11
wpa@westmrkschool.org


Hilary Zalon
WPA Co-President

Sasha Zalon, Grade 7
Esmé Zalon, Grade 4
wpa@westmrkschool.org


Bria Verdugo-Uy
WPA Liaison
(818) 986-5045 ext. 302
bverdugo-uy@westmarkschool.org