Faculty and Staff

Every day, the faculty and staff strive to make a difference in the lives of our Westmark students and their families. Westmark Lions, we are here for you!

Jesus Amador

Jesus Amador

Facilities Supervisor
Ndidi Anofienem

Ndidi Anofienem

Middle School English Teacher
Johnnie Arevalo

Johnnie Arevalo

Facilities Crew Member
Viviana Armstrong

Viviana Armstrong

Receptionist
Martha Avalos

Martha Avalos

Purchasing and Payroll Coordinator
Jessica Baron

Jessica Baron

Upper School Math Teacher (Long-Term Substitute)
Patty Barrows

Patty Barrows

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Samantha Barrows

Samantha Barrows

After-School Aide
Jeannine Bass

Jeannine Bass

Upper School American Sign Language Teacher
Evelyn Betancourth

Evelyn Betancourth

Upper School Spanish Teacher
Marc Blackwell

Marc Blackwell

Middle School Art Teacher
Elena Bonomo

Elena Bonomo

Assistant Director of Communications
Jenny Boone

Jenny Boone

Lower School Teacher
Ed Brady

Ed Brady

Lower School Teacher
Brittany Brahn

Brittany Brahn

Upper School English Teacher
Stephanie Braun

Stephanie Braun

Director of Middle School
Jordan Bricker

Jordan Bricker

Middle School Science Teacher
Robyn Bridges

Robyn Bridges

Reading and Assessment Coordinator, Literacy Instructional Coach, Literacy Instructional Coach
Erika Briks-Stafford

Erika Briks-Stafford

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Leigh Bulkeley

Leigh Bulkeley

Director of Student Enrichment and Innovation
David Burns

David Burns

Physical Education Teacher / Coach
Casey Cacitti

Casey Cacitti

Upper School History Teacher
Jessica Cano

Jessica Cano

Assistant Director of Finance
Mia Cariño

Mia Cariño

Director of Strategic Marketing and Communications
Cris Carpenter

Cris Carpenter

Upper School Science Chair and Teacher
Jessica Cattani

Jessica Cattani

School Counselor, MaA, PPSC, Grades 7-12
Krystal Centinello

Krystal Centinello

Educational Technology Coordinator
Kristen Charlick

Kristen Charlick

School Counselor, Grades 2–6
Juan Chavez

Juan Chavez

Facilities Crew Member
Sean Christensen

Sean Christensen

Systems Technician
Johanna Denis

Johanna Denis

Upper School English Teacher
Robin Drysdale

Robin Drysdale

Director of Development
Amy Dugré

Amy Dugré

Chief Academic Officer
Brian Durham

Brian Durham

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Heather Eglash

Heather Eglash

Lower School Teacher
Kelsey Faamausili

Kelsey Faamausili

Upper School Digital Arts Teacher
Margot Fitzsimmons

Margot Fitzsimmons

Theater Arts Teacher and Theatrical Director
Thomas Flibotte

Thomas Flibotte

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Douglas Gardner

Douglas Gardner

Director of Finance and Operations
Katharine Gibson

Katharine Gibson

Director of College Counseling
Yoselin Godoy

Yoselin Godoy

Middle School Math Teacher
Ali Guerrero

Ali Guerrero

Operations Assistant, After-School Enrichment Coordinator
Gus Guerrero

Gus Guerrero

Assistant Director of Facilities
Lisa Hanish

Lisa Hanish

Middle School Teacher
Cynthia Hersch

Cynthia Hersch

Fine Arts Department Chair and Teacher
Avery Hill

Avery Hill

Campus Events Manager
Lisa Hitchel

Lisa Hitchel

Upper School English Teacher
Lisa Hunt

Lisa Hunt

Middle School Reading Teacher
Jay Johnson

Jay Johnson

Director of Upper School
Cassandra Jones

Cassandra Jones

Middle School Math Teacher
Kathy Kastelan

Kathy Kastelan

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Jodie Katofsky

Jodie Katofsky

Math Instructional Coach
Jelani Kelly

Jelani Kelly

Physical Education Teacher
Elizabeth Kenah

Elizabeth Kenah

Upper School History Teacher
Nadia Kilcourse

Nadia Kilcourse

Teaching Assistant
Andrew Klachin

Andrew Klachin

Instructional Aide, Physical Education and Athletics
Claudia Koochek

Claudia Koochek

Head of School
Jenna Lamica

Jenna Lamica

Lower School Teacher
Xiomara Lanza

Xiomara Lanza

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
Kevin Lara

Kevin Lara

Facilities Crew Member
Abbey Lenzie

Abbey Lenzie

Middle School English Teacher
Carlos Leon

Carlos Leon

Facilities Crew Member
Jorge Lopez

Jorge Lopez

Facilities Manager
Mary Beth Ludden

Mary Beth Ludden

Middle School English Chair and Teacher
Valerie Mazzanti

Valerie Mazzanti

Lower School Teacher
Brenda Menjivar

Brenda Menjivar

Lower School Teacher
Cindy Morales

Cindy Morales

Lower School Teacher
Lisa Moran

Lisa Moran

Middle School Math Teacher
Gillian Murphy

Gillian Murphy

Upper School English Teacher
Kevin North

Kevin North

Middle School Math Teacher
Katie O'Connor

Katie O'Connor

Upper School History Teacher
Katia Perez

Katia Perez

Upper School Math Teacher
Nydia Pineda

Nydia Pineda

Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Sorin Puchiu

Sorin Puchiu

Interim Director of Information Technology and Information Systems
Carl Restivo

Carl Restivo

Upper School Music Teacher
Lael Ryan

Lael Ryan

Middle School Science Teacher
Stephanie Salinas

Stephanie Salinas

School Nurse
Craig Schoof

Craig Schoof

Director of Athletics, Physical Education, and Wellness
Erin Shapiro

Erin Shapiro

Upper School Science Teacher
Nicholas Simmons

Nicholas Simmons

Upper School Math Teacher
Danny Slavens

Danny Slavens

Registrar
Megan Stark

Megan Stark

Upper School Math Teacher
Erick Street

Erick Street

Physical Education Teacher / Coach
Jennifer Stroud

Jennifer Stroud

Associate Head of School
Emily Stuver

Emily Stuver

Lower and Middle School Art Teacher
Raymond Sullivan

Raymond Sullivan

Lower and Middle School Music Teacher
Joanne Tan

Joanne Tan

Upper School Science Teacher
Andrea Taylor

Andrea Taylor

Upper School Reading Teacher
Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Senior Project Coordinator
Mitzy Velez

Mitzy Velez

Advancement Services Manager
Mary Vukadinovich

Mary Vukadinovich

Structured Literacy Coach, Upper School Reading and World Languages Department Chair, Upper School Reading Teacher
Tricia Xavier

Tricia Xavier

Director of Admission and Enrollment
Haley Yamamoto

Haley Yamamoto

Lower School Teacher
Marla Yukelson

Marla Yukelson

Director of Lower School
Jessica Zuñiga

Jessica Zuñiga

Lower School Math Teacher