Signature Programs

Meet our Faculty & Staff

Rachel Addison

Rachel Addison

Upper School Math Teacher
School: ext. 729
Lora Adler

Lora Adler

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 730
Jesus Amador

Jesus Amador

Maintenance Supervisor
Johnnie Arevalo

Johnnie Arevalo

Custodian
Viviana Armstrong

Viviana Armstrong

Receptionist
School: ext. 301
Cassie Baird

Cassie Baird

Middle School English Teacher
School: ext. 768
Patty Barrows

Patty Barrows

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 736
Jenny Boone

Jenny Boone

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 738
Robyn Bridges

Robyn Bridges

Lower School Academic Counselor, Lower School Reading and Math Teacher
School: ext. 329
Cris Carpenter

Cris Carpenter

Upper School Science Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 766
Juan Chavez

Juan Chavez

Custodian
Jason Cohn

Jason Cohn

Staff Accountant
School: ext. 323
Gayle Cole

Gayle Cole

Director of Lower and Middle School
School: ext. 306
Carolyn Collins

Carolyn Collins

Middle School History Teacher
School: ext. 713
Richard Corso

Richard Corso

Athletics Director
School: ext. 332
Paul Curtis

Paul Curtis

Language Programs and Assessments Coordinator, Flag Football Assistant Coach
School: ext. 328
Mario De Los Santos

Mario De Los Santos

Campus Security
Johanna Denis

Johanna Denis

11th Grade Co-Academic Counselor, Upper School English Teacher
School: ext. 338
Marissa DeSiena

Marissa DeSiena

Curriculum and Special Projects Coordinator
School: ext. 318
Summer Doan

Summer Doan

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 719
Feli Dominguez

Feli Dominguez

Upper School Spanish Teacher
School: ext. 752
Manoli Dramitinos

Manoli Dramitinos

Upper School Social Studies Chair and Teacher, Upper School Test Coordinator
School: ext. 400
Sara Faulkner

Sara Faulkner

Upper School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 755
Debbie Fisher

Debbie Fisher

Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 737
Aimee French

Aimee French

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 733
Marcelo Frutos

Marcelo Frutos

Middle School History Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 712
Katharine Gibson

Katharine Gibson

College Counselor
School: ext. 336
Cindy Goodman

Cindy Goodman

Director of Admissions
School: ext. 303
Bobbie Gray

Bobbie Gray

Technology Support Specialist
School: ext. 315
Darlene Grover

Darlene Grover

11th Grade Co-Academic Counselor, 12th Grade Academic Counselor, Upper School English Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 321
Ali Guerrero

Ali Guerrero

Camp Funtime, Assistant Director
School: ext. 340
Gus Guerrero

Gus Guerrero

Custodian
Sarah Hamilton

Sarah Hamilton

Director of Student Life and Campus Operations
School: ext. 372
Lisa Hanish

Lisa Hanish

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 722
Cynthia Hersch

Cynthia Hersch

Fine Arts Department Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 732
Victoria Howard

Victoria Howard

Lower School Physical Education Teacher
School: ext. 760
Tracey Hughes

Tracey Hughes

Interim Director of Advancement/Development
School: ext. 316
Jeffrey Jimenez

Jeffrey Jimenez

Upper School Social Studies Teacher
School: ext. 725
Jodie Katofsky

Jodie Katofsky

Math Instructional Coach
School: ext. 313
Claudia Koochek

Claudia Koochek

Head of School
Jenna Lamica

Jenna Lamica

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 750
Scott LeWinter

Scott LeWinter

Middle School Math Teacher
School: ext. 735
Jorge Lopez

Jorge Lopez

Plant Manager
Mary Beth Ludden

Mary Beth Ludden

Middle School English Chair and Teacher
School: ext. 348
Christine Mai

Christine Mai

Upper School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 761
Elisabeth McInnes

Elisabeth McInnes

Assistant Athletic Director
School: ext. 308
Justin McInnes

Justin McInnes

Upper School Math Teacher, Flag Football Head Coach
School: ext. 742
Cindy Morales

Cindy Morales

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 734
Gillian Murphy

Gillian Murphy

Middle School English Teacher
School: ext. 758
Nancy Nichols

Nancy Nichols

Director of Advancement/Development
School: ext. 316
Katie O'Connor

Katie O'Connor

Upper School English and Social Studies Teacher
School: ext. 756
Kia Perry

Kia Perry

Middle School Math Teacher
School: ext. 728
Nydia Pineda

Nydia Pineda

Executive Assistant to the Head of School
School: ext. 314
Ebony Powell

Ebony Powell

Upper School English Teacher
School: ext. 722
Julie Reid

Julie Reid

School Counselor
School: ext. 377
Vanessa Rhodes

Vanessa Rhodes

Controller
School: ext. 322
Julie Roybal

Julie Roybal

Lower School Teacher
School: ext. 715
Shaina Rudolph

Shaina Rudolph

Teacher
School: ext. 720
Brigid Ryan

Brigid Ryan

Upper School American Sign Language Teacher
School: ext. 753
Lael Ryan

Lael Ryan

Middle School Science Teacher
School: ext. 770
Brandon Sanborn

Brandon Sanborn

Physical Education Teacher
Joanne Scott

Joanne Scott

Upper School Science Teacher
School: ext. 769
Danyelle Seneca

Danyelle Seneca

Advancement Associate
School: ext. 330
Lori Shackel

Lori Shackel

Director of Advancement, Marketing & Communications
School: ext. 346
Erin Shapiro

Erin Shapiro

Middle School Science Chair and Teacher, Flag Football Assistant Coach
School: ext. 723
Ben Simington

Ben Simington

Digital Arts Teacher
School: ext. 759
Danny Slavens

Danny Slavens

Registrar
School: ext. 304
Kathy Spielman

Kathy Spielman

9th and 10th Grade Academic Counselor, Director of the Upper School Center for Teaching and Learning, Technology Coordinator
School: ext. 327
Vanita Star

Vanita Star

Nurse
School: ext. 335
Linda Stephenson

Linda Stephenson

Camp Director, Director
School: ext. 398
Ariana Sturr

Ariana Sturr

Lower School Art Teacher
School: ext. 771
Esther Taylor

Esther Taylor

Upper School Math Teacher
School: ext. 763
Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Director of Finance and Operations
School: ext. 324
Jennifer Terris Feldman

Jennifer Terris Feldman

Director of Upper School
School: ext. 339
Sierra Thibodeau

Sierra Thibodeau

Upper School Math Teacher
School: ext. 714
Kristina Turpin

Kristina Turpin

Performing Arts and Music Teacher, Theatrical Producer
School: ext. 746
Tricia Valli

Tricia Valli

Lower School Academic Counselor, Lower School Reading and Math Teacher
School: ext. 319
Bria Verdugo-Uy

Bria Verdugo-Uy

Assistant Director of Annual Giving & Constituent Relations
School: ext. 302
Mary Vukadinovich

Mary Vukadinovich

Lower and Middle School Reading Teacher
School: ext. 716
Jenny Young Pavelka

Jenny Young Pavelka

Business Office Associate
School: ext. 310
Powered by Finalsite